Race Calendar 2015

Last update: 27th May 12:00 2015
Date Day Dist Course No. Course Details Start time Club competition
(all events are eligible for annual points series)*
Time Keeper Pusher Off Signs
Mar Sun 8th 11 NCC/13 Whiston Hilly 10.00am Road bike event inc. TT bikes
(But NO series points for TT bikes)
Simon Fitzhugh Tom Perry Rob Weall
  Sat 28th 30   Old/Lamport Circuit 2:20pm NCRA/45RC (Entries on BC)      
  Tue 31st 11 NCC/13 Whiston Hilly 6.45pm Handicap Series Ron Brown Ian Stokes Rob Weall
Apr Tue 7th 11 NCC/13 Whiston Hilly 6.45pm Points available for series Alison Pritchard Ian Stokes Ben Elderton
  Tue 14th 10 NC10/28 Salcey Forest 6.45pm (**Silverstone 9 ManTTT qualifying event) Ron Brown Neil Barford Neil Barford
  Tue 21st 10 NC10/28 Salcey Forest 6.45pm (**Silverstone 9 ManTTT qualifying event) Ron Brown Neil Barford Neil Barford
  Tue 28th 10 NC10/27 Chelveston 7pm CANCELLED (Road freshly surfaced)  Zak Moore Cara Brooks Ginny/Mark Spittles
May Tue 5th 10 NC10/27 Chelveston 7pm CANCELLED (Weather - adverse winds)  Charlie Berry Michael Berry Charlotte Berry
  Sat 9th 10 N3/10   2:00pm N&DCA/45RC Open event (Entries on CTT site)      
  Tue 12th 10 NC10/28 Salcey Forest 7pm (**Silverstone 9 ManTTT qualifying event) Ron Brown Andy Minns Neil Barford
  Tue 19th 10 N7/10 A45 7.45pm Points available for series Alastair Shed Neil Barford Neil Barford
  Tue 26th 25 New A6 Course Rushden-Sharnbrook R/B- Rushden 7.30pm Middle Markers Trophy Daniel Parkes Melvin Barker Michael Berry
Jun Tue 2rd 10 N7/10 A45 7.45pm CANCELLED (Weather - adverse winds) Alastair Shed Neil Barford Neil Barford
  Tue 9th 25/30 N710X3 A45 7.30pm Nimi Brutas (30) Zak Moore Steve Peel Steve Peel
  Tue 16th 10/25 New A6 Course Rushden-Sharnbrook R/B- Rushden 7.30pm Handicap and Championship 25 Tom Perry/Ron brown Dave Mann Michael Berry
  Fri 19th         BMCC Silverstone Team Time Trial - - -
  Tue 23th 11 NCC/13 Whiston Hilly 7.30pm Handicap series Rob Clapham Dave Mann Peter Brooks
  Tue 30th 11 NCC/13 Whiston Hilly 7.30pm Points available for series John Pick Dave Mann Peter Brooks
Jul Tue 7th 10 NC10/28 Salcey Forest 7.30pm CANCELLED (Temporary traffic lights errected pm!) Mike Smith Neil Barford Neil Barford
  Sun 12th 25/50 N7/10x6 A45 6.30am 50 Championship with KetteringCC   Peter Brooks  
  Tue 14th 25 N7/10x3 A45 7.45pm Cosford Cup Mike Smith Paul Hardy Neil Barford/Mike Smith
  Tue 21st 10 N7/10 A45 7.45pm Points available for series Mike Smith/Ian Evenden**   Steve Peel
  Tue 28th 10 NC10/27 Chelveston 6.45pm Points available for series Sam Barker Michael Berry Charlotte Berry
Aug Tue 4th 10 NC10/27 Chelveston 6.45 pm Points available for series Ron Brown Paul Hardy Ginny/Mark Spittles
  Tue 11th 10 NC10/27 Chelveston 6.45 pm Points available for series Ian Evenden/Ron Brown   Ginny/Mark Spittles
  Tue 18th 11 NCC/13 Whiston Hilly 6.45 pm Points available for series   Ian Stokes  
Sep Sun 20th Hill Climb NCHC/15 Cottesbrooke 9.30 am Hill Climb Trophy Mike Smith/John Crisp Michael Banks - - - N/A - - -
Dec Sat 26th 9.4 NC/15 Old/Lamport 9.4 10.30 am Beer and Pudding Trophy Mike Smith John Crisp Anthony McCarrick/Ben Elderton

* To be Eligible for the Time Trial Points series you must have undertaken event duties (ie Time keeper, Pusher off or signs) TT Trophy Series rules
Club rules and Trophy Book can be found in the Club Members area in the main menu.